+1 vote
234 views
KKHH

3 Idiots

Dhoom 3

Dangal

PK

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Border

Raja Hindustani

MPK

Jai Santhosi Maa
asked in Box Office Discussions by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
68% Accept Rate
0

Personally I think
Border
BB
Dhoom 3
PK

Will all be demoted

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
3 Idiots
Dhoom 3
PK

answered by Art Director (2.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Dhoom 3
3 Idiots
Bajrangi Bhaijaan

answered by Location Manager (6k points)
0 votes

KKHH
Dhoom 3
PK
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
*Maybe Dangal too.

answered by Editor (88.8k points)
0 votes
  1. Border
  2. Dangal
  3. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
  4. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  5. Pk
  6. 3 Idiots
  7. Dhoom 3

Since 1994...........

answered by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
0 votes

ye almost confirm lag raha hai

KKHH

3 Idiots

Dhoom 3

Dangal

PK

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Border

answered by Production Designer (13.4k points)
0 votes

Border
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Doom3
pk (50% chance)

3 Idiots and KKHH, RH wont be demoted.....footfall is not everything....these movies are certified ATBB from every trade....

answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0 votes

It'll be done based on BOI's whims and fancies, so what's the point?

As far as I'm concerned, there have only been 4 ATBBs since 1990—HAHK, DDLJ, Gadar, and Bahubali 2.

The rest like Bajrangi, RH, Border, KKHH, Dangal, Aankhein, etc. are Blockbusters, or SBs - using BOI's terminology.

answered by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
0 votes

super bb needs to be special as well.. you cant have Kabir Singh and monumental blockbusters like Dangal, Bajrangi in same rung

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
+1

Basically all Aamir Khan atbbs after RH
All 39 of them will go crazy

0

Bishty and Rancho may come out of hibernation after reading this

still the other 37 remain

0


Also don't forget about Lord Kashyap

0

ohh he must be worshiping his GOD Amir in these tough times... Only his GOD can cure the world from Corona

0 votes

Since 1994
Except HAHK, GADAR & BAHUBALI 2 Every ATB should Changed to SUPER BLOCKBUSTER ...
Bcoz all are Sasta / Chindi ATB...
.
Only DDLJ was very close to those 3 genuine ATB .

answered by Production Designer (13.4k points)
0

Films with 3.5 crore are also chindi?? No point in comparing footfalls of different times

0

Yes it Should Be BLOCKBUSTER or SUPER BLOCKBUSTER but Not ATB.
ATB is not Small Verdict, Flop like 2.0 has 4cr+ Footfalls in All-Language
Bahubali 2 Has 5.25cr Footfalls
Bahubali 1 has more than 4cr+ Footfalls.
.
BOI aise ATB dene lage to sbhi Decade me 5 ATB honge

0

Not counting WW only Domestic.

0 votes

Dhoom 3
PK
Bajrangi Bhaijaan

answered by Costume designer (1.1k points)