+2 votes
110 views

My choices -

1. Sultan

2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan

3. Kick

.

Theatrically too it is the same. Sultan is the most watched followed Bajrangi Bhaijaan & Kick.

What an experience it was in theaters.  

On tv as well as home media, somehow Sultan leads instantly. Till date haven't got tired of watching it. The film itself has that pull & it having Salman at his acting best is just icing on the cake. 

Bajrangi Bhaijaan has the emotional connect. 

Kick is sheer fun. Even when I watched it the last week, I could still connect to the fun Salmanisms.

Tiger Zinda Hai is like Hum Saath Saath Hain to me. Sony Max force feeds it the way ZEE does HSSH. 

asked in General Queries by All Time best! (279k points)
100% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The top 3 in terms of repeat Value are
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
I mean come on its his best film till now and i can watch it anytime
2. Sultan
Just loved the hero elevations in there AAZ did what i wanted a director to do justice with his mass screen presence
3. Kick
Well TBH i don't rate kick that high but the repeated screening on star gold has changed my view i mean its a fun watch never bores ypu with Salman fully in his element

answered by Assistant Director (53.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Dabangg
Kick

answered by Editor (87.3k points)
+1 vote

Watched all Salman films only once, ranking them however will be.
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2. Tiger Zinda Hai
3. Ek Tha Tiger

answered by Super-star (175k points)
0

You completed watching Race 3?

0

nope. neither Dabangg 3.

0

Ah 2 pehlus.

+1 vote

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Dabangg
Sultan

answered by Set Designer (1.8k points)
+1 vote
  1. Bajirangi Bhaijaan
  2. Sultan
  3. Ek Tha Tiger
answered by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote
  1. Sultan (except the song sequence of Sachchi muchchi) it never bores
  2. Dabangg for its pure desi action entertainer (Chulbul Pandey)
  3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - (Salman as Samaritan )
  4. Kick
answered by Cinematographer (94.2k points)
+1 vote

Bajrangi Bhaijaan: No questions asked. It's a movie for the ages.
Sultan: Immensely enjoyable with a knockout act from Salman
Kick: Quite entertaining, has more repeat value for me than the likes of Bodyguard etc.

answered by Super-star (170k points)
0 votes

only watched 2 movies of his last decade was forced for one of them bb and dabbang
can never watch dabbang again
can watch bb again but it does stretch a lot at the end

answered by Camera Operator (11.1k points)
...