+1 vote
182 views
Baaghi 3 In 11 Days Beats Tanhaji Lifetime In Some Circuits

Baaghi 3 has beaten the lifetime numbers of Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior in just its limited 11 days run. It had actually gone past the lifetime of of Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior in just one week and Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior is the by far the biggest HIT of the year.

 

 

It is mainly the smaller circuits but the numbers are ahead by a distance for Baaghi 3 in a place like Assam and that too with just an 11 day run. The circuits are Tamil Nadu / Kerala, Assam and Odisha and these are the smallest circuits but the numbers are also very close in a bigger circuit like Bihar and here Ajay Devgn is a big star but it maybe the Maharashtra touch kept the film to low collections. Below are the lifetime numbers of Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior and eleven day numbers of Baaghi 3 in Bihar, Assam, Odisha and Tamil Nadu / Kerala.

 

 

Bihar

Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior - 5,09,00,000

Baaghi 3 - 4,80,00,000

 

Bihar

Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior - 5,09,00,000

Baaghi 3 - 4,80,00,000

 

 

Assam

Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior - 1,28,00,000

Baaghi 3 - 2,40,00,000

 

 

Odisha

Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior - 1,88,00,000

Baaghi 3 - 2,19,00,000

 

 

Tamil Nadu / Kerala

Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior - 1,80,00,000

Baaghi 3 - 2,06,00,000
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=6031
asked in BOI Update by Super-star (165k points)
76% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It doesn't show how good Baaghi 3 was in these areas, it just shows how not so good Tanaji was in these areas.

answered by Mega Star (222k points)
selected by
0 votes

There is no difference between this article & previous article given by BOI..

answered by Production Designer (12.5k points)