+5 votes
269 views
My pick

2010 - Udaan

2011-  Don 2/Ready

2012 - Rowdy Rathore

2013 - Chennai Express

2014 -   NIL

2015 - TWMR

2016 - Sairat

2017 - Bareilly ki barfi

2018 - Sanju

2019 - Chichhore/War
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
91% Accept Rate

11 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bollywood:

2010: MNIK/Udaan
2011: Chalo Dilli/Don 2/ZNMD
2012: English Vinglish/Gangs of Wasseypur (1&2)/Paan Singh Tomar/Shahid
2013: Raanjhana/Jolly LLB/The Lunchbox/Chennai Express
2014: Haider/Highway/City Lights
2015: Talvar/Hunterrr/Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2016: Dear Zindagi/Pink/Kapoor and Sons
2017: Hindi Medium/Newton/Raees
2018: Stree/Andhadhun/Tumbbad/KGF
2019: Saand Ki Aankh/Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota

Will most probably update this, lol.

answered by Assistant Director (50.5k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Dabangg-10
Ready/Bodyguard-11
Ek Tha Tiger/Dabangg2-12
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag-13
Kick-14
Bajrangi Bhaijaan/Prdp-15
Sultan/Dangal-16
Tiger Zinda Hain-17
Andhadun-18
War/Bharat-19

answered by Editor (84.7k points)
0

The q is about enjoyable, not good or bad

+1

No big deal, bro. +1

+3 votes

Guzaarish
Don 2
Agneepath
K3
Kick
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
TZH
Andhadhun
War

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0

wow, downvote on this..............................

+3 votes

2010 - Dabangg/ OUTIM
2011 - ZNMD
2012 - Barfi
2013 - YJHD/CE
2014 - PK/ OMG
2015 - BB
2016 - Sultan/ Dangal
2017 - TZH / BKB
2018 - Sanju/ Badhaai Ho
2019 - War/ Dream Girl

answered by Cinematographer (93.3k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Only Bollywood films
2010- Dabaang
2011- ZNBD
2012- GOW and Kahaani
2013 - Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2014- PK
2015- Talvar
2016- Dangal
2017- TZH
2018- Andhadhun
2019- URI

answered by Set Designer (2.1k points)
edited by
+2 votes

10: dabangg and ouatim
11: don 2
12: hf2, ett and soty
13: yjhd
14: pk and 2 states
15: none
16: sultan
17: tzh and bkd
18: none
19: none

answered by Unit Manager (37.3k points)
+1 vote

2010- my name is khan
2011- rockstar
2012- gangs of wasseypur
2013- raanjhana
2014- pk
2015- dil dhadakne do
2016- fan
2017- raees
2018- sanju
2019- kabir singh(only because brahmastra was delayed)

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0

lag raha hai ab brahmastra sidhe 2025 me aayegi

+1 vote

2010 - Udaan

2011- Singham

2012 - Kahaani / Gangs of Wasseypur

2013 - Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

2014 - Queen

2015 - Piku

2016 - dangal / pink

2017 - bahubali / Hindi Medium

2018 - Andhadhun

2019 - badla/ kabir singh /Chhichhore

answered ago by Camera Operator (10.1k points)
0 votes

2010 - golmaal 3

2011- bodyguard/Ready/ZNMD

2012 - Rowdy Rathore/son of sardar

2013 - YJHD

2014 - PK

2015 - BB

2016 - Sultan

2017 - Bareilly ki barfi

2018 - cant remember

2019 - total dhamaal

mission mangal was so good and so was good news

answered ago by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

2010 - Housefull

2011 - ZNMD

2012 - English Vinglish

2013 - YJHD

2014 - Holiday

2015 - Bajrangi Bhaijan

2016 - Dishoom

2017 - Bareilly Ki Barfi

2018 - Stree

2019 - Chhichhore

2016 and 2019 are really poor. The movies are just default picks.

answered ago by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
0 votes

udaan
don 2
GOW
CE
Holiday
TWMR
Sairat
Raees
Sanju
War

answered ago by Costume designer (1.1k points)