+3 votes
233 views
asked in Music & Promos by Super-star (165k points)
76% Accept Rate
0

Ajay Devgn will have an extended cameo so I guess I may watch. Hope he quickly starts shooting the Kaithi remake once this terrible situation cools down otherwise this film won't even release on February 2021. He's has a great line up but got feeling that there will be some bad news in terms postponements for his upcoming films.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I have no doubt on the capabilities of SSR but time again & again movies based on Independence or patriotic theme didn't succeed on big level ...

answered by Cinematographer (93.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

as if they are not enough to torture on television sorry will skip the sambar masala movies , not intersted

answered by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
0

It might end up like BB, one never knows.

0

ek bahubali ki jagah 1000 movies ka torture kahan ka insaaf hai

0 votes

Rise, roar, revolt.......... Hahahaha what the heck

answered by Mega Star (222k points)
0

Yehi karta reh bhai. This film will be big.

0 votes

Biggest and Most awaited film for me. It will be surely highest grosser of the year. Rajamouli,s class+mass

answered by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0 votes

Very poor title. Everything else is fine.

answered by Executive Producer (64.9k points)