0 votes
234 views
asked in General Queries by Set Designer (2.1k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

SOTY? SOTY? SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOTYYYYY?

0

Am I a joke to you?

0

Lol,one of the many disasters Sunny Deol gave in his career.

0

SSSSSHH! IYKWIM

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

SOTY is LEGENDARY , who cares about JJWS today even back in the day it was an average grosser but SOTY gave three crowning jewels to the industry

answered by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

ofcourse SOTY a bigger success at the box office
aur yaha par sab box office ke fans hi hai

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0 votes

Comparision Between JJWS With SOTY Is Just Like Sholay Compare Bombay Velvet.

answered by Assistant Director (41k points)
0 votes

JJWS................

answered by Camera Operator (10.1k points)
0 votes

While I appreciate your sarcasm, but this is well......too much

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

Jo jeeta wohi Sikandar

answered by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
0 votes

I think SOTY was a good movie but was no match for a cult like JJWS. But, the makers of the former saw the shortcomings of 1st one and came out with SOTY 2 which surpassed all the movies made in this genre before.

answered by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
0 votes

pehla nasha >>> soty

answered by Unit Manager (37.3k points)
0 votes

Have not watched SOTY and will not watch in future too !!!

answered by Editor (84.7k points)