+3 votes
290 views
My Bet is 100% on Radhe coz now a days BOI is working on an Agenda against Salman khan thats y his movies budget nd Verdicts are totally messed by BOI. So here is my take on Collective budgets of above mentioned movies

RADHE   220 cr +

Sooriyavanshi  180 cr

Prithvi Raaj Chauhaan 180cr

Laal singh chadda 200 cr

KFG 2  200cr

Note: i am cent percent sure that Sooriyavanshi nd PRC wont have higher budgets than Radhe by BOI coz higher budgets can not get u Super Hit verdicts thats y his movies will have max budget limits upto 180cr nd that completely  my analysis now plz share your honest views keeping BOI in mind nd their honesty these days
Source Link: Self
asked in General Queries by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
72% Accept Rate

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Knowing BOI, Radhe will have it. BOI are not exactly Salman fans now. They almost wanted to call Akshay no 1, since they couldn't so they proclaimed that Akshay was the top star of 2019.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Bharat ki 240cr thi toh sure radhe ki 300 hogi..likh k lelo

answered by Casting Director (16.9k points)
0 votes

Just to break to you. Bharat is a FLOP like Raees, Dilwale and Jai Ho.

BOI has given it SEMI HIT being lenient. Trade verdict is FLOP only.

answered by Super-star (173k points)
+1

Just break to u Srk has given only one clean Hit last decade nd that is Rohit shetty's CE else all other r super flops by your logic so sastay trade expert dont be so smart

0

Agar bharat flop hai toh desi analyst tere retired actor ka last decade ki sare k sare film double disaster hai except may be deepika ki chennai express

–1

When did I claim otherwise. Of course HNY is last HIT of SRK just like TZH is last HIT of Salman.

0

Lol.HNY last hit!! saram kar desi analyst..It was disaster..

0 votes

Radhe budget might go up to 300+ seeing the trend from the last 2/3 years

answered by Editor (84.7k points)
0 votes

2cr se jyada ka ff do 100% hit. super hit ya BB verdict milegi.

answered by Camera Operator (10.1k points)
0 votes

Because Salman Khan takes 200 crore and then 20/30 cr is used for production.

answered by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0 votes

lol chote stars ka chota budget
go and check the budgets of zero and brahamstra and come back

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0

Zero srk ko zero dikhanay k liye jo laal mirchi ki technology use hui woh bohat costly thi isliye uska budget toh utna bnta hi hai

0

Chalo, fine if someone compares SRK and Salman, the former has earned stardom to command that comparison.

But to compare a PR made wannabe with a megastar needs weed of the highest quality. If we spend 100cr on casting you Jordan, still no one is gonna come and see you act.

0 votes

Sv
250cr plus

radhe
185cr plus

prc
185 cr plus

lsc
165 cr plus

answered by Unit Manager (37.3k points)
0

Pta b hai akki ki movies ka budget boi kabhi b real nahi deta nahi toh Hf4 flop hoti

0 votes

Radhe -

Production Cost - 90 Cr (Beacuse Movie Shoot In Record Time For Last Many Salman Khan Film's And Movie Is Just 2 Hrs Run Time So Cost Of Production Is Also Not A Big One)

Print And advertisement - 25 Cr

Salman Khan Market Value - 85 Cr

Total Budget - 200 Cr

answered by Assistant Director (41k points)
0

It's your emotional things which attatched with Salman But COP not changed.

0

Ok hf 4 164cr nd Dabangg 3 178cr kesari 128cr while Simbha year ago had 140cr plus budget plz explain all this

0

Dabangg 3 -

Cop - 80 Cr
P & A - 20 Cr
Salman Khan Remunaration - 78 Cr
Total - 178 Cr


Housefull 4 -

Cop - 100 Cr
P & A - 20 Cr
Akshay Remunaration - 44 Cr
Total - 164 Cr


Kesari -

Cop - 70 Cr
P & A - 20 Cr
Akshay - 38 Cr
Total - 128 Cr


0

Bhai yeah imaginary explanation mujay b ati hai kesri 70cr aur dabangg 80cr its totally childish sach yeah hai boi is behind Salman having an agenda

...