+3 votes
292 views
asked in Upcoming Releases by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
91% Accept Rate
0

Considering theaters are shut in Australia, New Zelanda, Fiji till June 2020, other countries are bound to follow the same.. especially with numbers growing rapidly in US. Dubai too is facing the brunt with UK getting worse. So if all these.major overseas areas face shut down till June 2020 or beyond then no big film will be releasing.

Coming to India alone, the number has reached close to 500 now. The tests have been increased so India will have lot of positive cases & the number will be more than what's feared. So be prepared to situation getting even more worse for the next two months atleast. Expect all the bigger films getting postponed indefinitely.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sv might release on eid. radhe on bakri eid

answered by Unit Manager (37.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Let's pray this sorts out. Movies can come later

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

Bhai let's pray for the people. It's not time to discuss about the movies.

answered by Assistant Director (41k points)
0 votes

nothing will release on Eid. Or Diwali. Or Xmas. The earliest a movie will release now is 2021, that is also unlikely

answered by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
0

Chance some films may release this year but on non-holiday.