0 votes
129 views

Salman Khan is a very restless soul. The enforced confinement due to the Corona Virus has made him determined to continue his work from home. While initially when the period of confinement started Salman was happy painting singing and spending time with his parents the actor is now itching to get back to work.

He has two major releases Radhe: India’s Most Wanted and Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali are coming up for release in 2021. One now hears that Salman will start editing Radhe from his home.

Says a source, “It makes sense. Because Salman sits on his film’s editing any way. To not waste time and to ensure that the film makes it on time for an Eid May 22 release Salman will do the post-production work from home,” says a source.

Source Link: https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/news/bollywood/salman-khan-edit-radhe-wanted-bhai-home/
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

To Duggal sahab aaj editor bane hain.

Good.
All set to take the mantle away from the Sant Gurmeet Ram Raheem Singh Ji Insaan.

answered by Mega Star (222k points)
0

It just means he'll get the editor to work from Galaxy apartment or his farmhouse.

+1 vote

how to alienate mass audience 101

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+1 vote

I hope this Eid is a good one for Salman fans.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

So after his brilliant lyric writing skills and story writing skills, we are now going to witness his editing skills. May God save the movie.

answered by Executive Producer (64.9k points)