–1 vote
178 views
1 Raaj kumar

2 SRK

3 Shtrughan sinha

4 Dev anand ( after 1975)

5 Saif ali khan
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Camera Operator (10.1k points)
31% Accept Rate
+3

In other news, hamming is inherent part of acting in Indian cinema as part of being dramatic or asay being filmy. Almost every actor hams.

You think Raj Kapoor, Guru Dutt, Sunil Dutt, Dilip Kumar, Manoj Kumar, Dharmendra, Rajender Kumar, Jeetendra, Mithun Chakraborty didn't ham it up? Even Ashok Kumar, Balraj Sahni, Vinod Khanna....

Dev Anand has given better performances with or without hamming post 1975 too.

5 Answers

+2 votes

Disagree with saif Ali khan

answered by Location Manager (6.4k points)
+2 votes

Disagree with Rajkumar. The man had serious class. As for SRK, he's hammed in a few movies yes, but post 2001-02, he's been pretty good there too.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0

in few movies nana......

0

As suhas said everyone has hammed at some point. HR also hammed in MPKDH. Aamir, Salman etc also have had some shitty hamfests.

+1 vote

Amitabh Bachchan shall be on top definitely.

answered by Super-star (173k points)
+1 vote

what disrespect shown to king khan here
he is always number1 everywhere
my eyes hurt seeing 2 in front of his name

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0 votes

lol.....biggest of them is Amitabh bachchan...watch his Agneepath....haanye....waise jo acting karte hai wohi hamming karte hai.....nahi to tiger shroff, sumit sehgal hamming nahi karte

answered by Location Scout (4.5k points)