+2 votes
113 views

Choices:
Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain
Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai
Hum Ho Gaye Aap Ke
Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam
asked in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

although all were terrible....hum ho gaye aapke was better .... i liked it

answered by Super-star (165k points)
selected by
0 votes

I like another Fardeen khan film more than its original ..
Kuch tum kaho kuch hum kahein ..
Coming to this list i like Hum aap ke dil mein rehte hain ...

answered by Cinematographer (93.3k points)
edited by
0

I was going to add that actually 2 Fardeen films & 2 Anil Starrers. Then went with all the movies title going with H & being similar.

I suppose you haven't watched Ondagona Baa! Talking about Kuch Tum kaho Kuch Hum Kahein.

0

Yup i have seen it but later so i ended up liking KTKKHK

0 votes

Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain

answered by Editor (84.7k points)
0 votes

I haven't seen any of them except for Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam. Barely tolerated it, the only bright side was seeing Salman SRK together.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0

And this song,

Also can't beleive this has 207 million views,

If Gale Mein Laa Tie can have 59 million views, guess anything can happen.

0

Hahahahaaa. True. This movie was so dated. Some parts were funny...but the funny bit ran out fast.

0

Yes. Because people don't realise this was also the last film to star Salman Khan & Aishwarya Rai together, that she played a blind girl in this.