+1 vote
141 views

Nayak: The Real Hero
Director: Shankar

Sooryavansham
Director: EVV Sathyanarayana
asked in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If that is een a comparison.

Naayak is miles better, it's a genuinely good movie with some flaws.
Sooryavansham..... Eh.

answered by Mega Star (222k points)
selected by
0 votes

sooryavansham was more entertaining movie..........

answered by Camera Operator (10.2k points)
0 votes

Nayak. By some distance.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

Nayak sans romantic scenes ..

answered by Cinematographer (93.3k points)
edited by
0

0 votes

Nayak by distance...

answered by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0 votes

Nayak is a better movie but Sooryavansham has better repeat value as its more entertaining lol maybe because of SetMax.

answered by Star (159k points)