0 votes
178 views

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/vaani-kapoor-is-akshay-kumars-leading-lady-in-the-spy-thriller-bell-bottom/amp_articleshow/74697960.cms
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The Kannada adaptation was a beautiful movie and big hit.
Vaani was a naturally beautiful girl till shudh deshi romance, spoiled her face by surgery for Befikre, she went unnoticed in war, hope bell bottom brings her some appreciation.

answered by Assistant Director (55.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

I hope vaani shines in the film...really liked her in War.

answered by Set Designer (2.1k points)