+1 vote
96 views

1. Title Track - Tere Naam

722k likes, 236 million views

2. Lal Dupatta - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

556k likes, 286 million views

3. Taaron Ka Chamakta - Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam

519k likes, 206 million views

4. Kyun Kisiko - Tere Naam

399k likes, 91 million views

5. Pehle Kabhi - Baghban

329k likes, 148 million views

6. Title Track - Kyon Ki.. It's Fate

322k likes, 98 million views

7. Sajan Tumse Pyar - Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya

271k likes, 127 million views

8. Title Track - Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega

260k likes, 127 million views

9. Title Track - Kahin Pyaar Na Ho Jaaye

238k likes, 97 million views

10. No.1 Punjabi - Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

158k likes, 90 million views

11. Yeh Dil Toh Mila Hai - Dil Ne Jise Apna Kaha

147k likes, 63 million views

12. Title Track - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

132k likes, 29 million views

13. O Jaana - Tere Naam

130k likes, 44 million views

14. Laga Laga Laga Re - Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya

123k likes, 53 million views

15. Chori Chori Sapnon Mein - Chal Mere Bhai

123k likes, 44 million views

16. Lagan Lagi - Tere Naam

119k likes, 37 million views

17. Rabb Kare Tujhko - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

111k likes, 54 million views

18. Hum Tumko Nigahon Mein - Garv: Pride & Honour

107k likes, 53 million views

19. Chori Chori Chupke Se - Lucky - No Time for Love

106k likes, 23 million views

20. Jeene Ke Hai Chaar Din - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

102k likes, 27 million views

asked in General Queries by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

His songs always have tons of likes and views.

I like these ones.

1. Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega

2. Kahin Pyaar Na Ho Jaye

3. Jeene Ke Hain Chaar Din

4. Chori Chori Chupke Se

5. O Jaana

6. Chori Chori Sapno Mein

answered by Unit Manager (35k points)
selected by
0 votes

I think he might become the actor with most 100M+ in the world (if he isnt right now)

answered by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
0 votes

Saajan tumse pyar ki one is the most watched for me,I used to watch this song everyday .

answered by Editor (84.7k points)
0 votes

my favorite from that period are.....

Ae dil bata yeh tuze kya hua....kahin pyar na hi jaye
tere naam... tittle track
Odhni odke nachu- tere naam
tumse milna bate karna - tere naam
rag ag me is tarah.....cccc
pyar dilon ka mela hai.....DHLJ
O jana...tere naam
sun zara soniye....lucky
yeh bekhudi diwangi....TNBP
no.1 punjabi -cccc
raat ko aunga mai - DHLJ
Lagan lagi - tere naam

answered by Location Scout (4.5k points)