+1 vote
230 views

Megastar Salman Khan ki ’Radhe’ ki andar ki khabrein

2 Heroines

Disha Patani

Megha Akash

.

  • Jacqueline Fernandes item song yet to be completed filming!
  • Has two stunt directors - Korean  Stunt Director + Anbumani & Arivumani (KGF Chapter 1 fame)
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/KomalNahta/status/1239171005718786048
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bas entertaining movie ho, production values thodi sahi ho, that would be enough to win the lifetime battle against LB..........assuming Radhey will actually release on Eid.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
selected by
0 votes

He said he has watched 1HR of D3 and it looks fantastic, can't believe him after that.

answered by Assistant Director (55.1k points)
0 votes

Same guy who said that D3 is shaping up great and music will be huge.

answered by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
0

May be music wise he oversold it but D3 still had a good first half and over selling it as great or entertaining wasn't the problem.