0 votes
118 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/HimeshMankad/status/1238339072277401602
asked in General Queries by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Every country should be shut down, in other words, nobody should be entitled to travel overseas due to this bad situation. I mean plenty of airports are empty even London Heathrow Airport as well. Stay where you are and don't go travel until this coronavirus stops which I don't know when it will end.

answered by Unit Manager (35k points)
selected by
0 votes

Movies and entertainment have taken a backseat for now. The right thing to do at this moment.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
...