+1 vote
112 views

For those who haven't seen his Baaghi 3 review (First video on top) do watch it below as he cries in the end. There's a Street Dancer which he tore apart and a positive review of Tanhaji & Kabir Singh where he was very happy.

I've always found this guy to be very funny and he's passionate about movies even when he reviews a bad movie. He can be harsh when a movie is bad (See the Street Dancer review) but not too biased compared to other critics. His facts and opinions are straightforward as he makes good points.

Lastly, he goes insane when Chelsea wins or loses in a football match.

Baaghi 3 (Cries in the end)




Street Dancer





Tanhaji




Kabir Singh

 

asked in Cinematic Discussion by Unit Manager (34.6k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

His claim to fame was his Chelsea videos. He was huge in the Football Troll pages back in the days.

Glad to see him transition well into the youtube scene and making a living out of it.

In terms of content, not a fan personally.

answered by Assistant Director (50.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Chu-tiya lagta hai mujhe ye. Overacting ki dukaan.

answered by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
0 votes

Too much noise pollution, i prefer Men's XP.

answered by Mega Star (224k points)