+2 votes
195 views

asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He is the Thanos of CCU.

Thanos who'll say Bidu, so he's Bidu Thanos.

answered by Mega Star (222k points)
selected by
0

Lol..and instead of his gauntlet he will have the flute

+1 vote

His character gets carried forward? Meaning he will be set up for Singham 3? He's a good actor but hope he's not the main antagonist in the sequel. I would prefer someone far better like Nawazuddin Siddiqui or Suniel Shetty. Last villain in Singham Returns was miscast and didn't like it.

answered by Unit Manager (35k points)
0

It seems like he'll be the main villain for the series going forward, including Singham 3, as you suggested. Always been a fan of strong villains, if done well, this could be a good decision, I feel.

+1 vote

So he could play a significant role in Singham 3. Maybe the villain.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

Obviously................

answered by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
0 votes

tiger shroffs dad getting roles in big bollywood movies because of his stardom

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
...