+1 vote
202 views

Loveyatri actor Aayush Sharma is on a signing spree and how! Just a while ago, we told you about how he is set to play a Jatt gangster in the Hindi remake of the Marathi film, Mulshi Pattern. The actor is sweating out in the gym to ace the role and look his part. The film also stars superstar Salman Khan in the role of a cop.

Now, apart from this film, Aayush also has two more films in the pipeline. He will be seen in Sajid Nadiadwala‘s Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali that & he has already begun his prep for the film as he is attending the reading sessions. He is also set to star in the Hindi remake of the 2018 hit Telugu film, Goodachari starring Adivi Sesh. Until now, we know that he will be essaying the lead role. We can’t wait to know more about this project.

Going by the current line-up of films, we are excited to see a lot of Aayush on the big screen!

Source Link: https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/news/bollywood/aayush-sharma-signs-salman-khans-kabhi-eid-kabhi-diwali/
asked in General Queries by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I am looking forward to it. He is a really good actor and was quite impressive in loveyatri. He has the potential to be one of the biggest stars in the future

answered by Set Designer (2.1k points)
selected by
0

0

That is really good sarcasm......

+2 votes

Oooo bhai maaro mjhe maaro yaha hum itni umeedein laga ke baithe hai aur yeh
Also wasn't tiger going to remake goodachari with heropanti 2

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
0

@SSK, Salman has decided to take matters in his own hands and ruin his career himself just like SRK did.

0

@Intense yup seems like he is at it really disappointed with him

0

SRK is done, SK also wants to follow his friend, ab to bas Aamir ka sahara hai.

0

Even if Tiger does the remake, it will be only half story know like the Baaghi franchise. Aayush will take the remaining half.

0 votes

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0

0

0

0 votes

Relieved that Salman will complete 10 years on top by the year end

answered by Editor (84.7k points)
+1

He has potential to be on top for the next decade too, too bad he's messing it up himself.

0

Yes, disappointed

...