+1 vote
139 views

Well they will soon be ruining these two songs. Enjoy them when you still can. 

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/writer-farhad-samji-on-reworking-coolie-no-1-script-for-varun-dhawan-sara-ali-khan-film-the-concept-of-love-at-first-sight-is-passe/amp_articleshow/74540847.cms
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Since comedies work, Varun has a winner on his hands. He isn't even 2% of Govinda in terms of acting calibre. First this guy ruined Judwaa and now this.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
selected by
0

Nothing can be predicted. Almost everyone thought 150 crore is cakewalk for baaghi 3. But now it will struggle to cross 100 crore. Action was also a safe bet as it was starring tiger. So now only contents matter

0

Kakarot, comedies are a safe bet. Absolute trash like Housefull 4 did huge business, surely coolie no 1....even considering Varun's overacting can do good business. I want it to fail so that other Govinda gems are not remade again.

0

Same here .....
Varun's nxt vl b Hero no.1 ...

0 votes

kya bakwas kar raha hai ye aadmi. we all know it'll be 90% the same movie. this guy is cancer for Bollywood and sadly he's getting all big projects. most of his career is either remakes or rip-offs.

iss saal already Street Dancer aur Baaghi 3 main kaarnama dikha chuka hai.

answered by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
...