">
+2 votes
197 views

In the film, if you don't blink, you can spot Aamir Khan as an uncredited extra in a comical scene, featuring Rajeev and Rati. Playing a passenger in the bus, Aamir is seen in the corner and is mostly recognisable by his trademark smile.

Source Link: https://www.latestly.com/entertainment/bollywood/when-aamir-khan-appeared-as-an-uncredited-extra-in-a-sunny-deol-film-1574322.html
asked in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wow!!..Good to know...for my knowledge....
Bcos i thought "Damini' was the only film!!!!!

answered by Unit Manager (32k points)
selected by
0 votes

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

Aamir Khan as an uncredited extra in a Sunny Deol film - More like Aamir Khan had he done Darr instead of SRK.

answered by Mega Star (222k points)
edited by
...