+2 votes
53 views

Sharing the full video songs in the right sequence as they appear in the movie. Gotta give my brain a task. 

1. I Found Love

2. Party Chale On 

3. Heeriye

4. Selfish

5. Allah Duhai Hai [2:39 check out Bhai's stunt filled dance steps. You're welcome]

6. Saansein Hui Dhuan Dhuan [Best composition in the album, appears as bit song throughout the movie]

Without googling, list the songs from the film sung by Iulia Vantur. 

And if you're watching the songs for the first time, make sure you answer the post. 

asked in Music & Promos by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Only Heeriye is good. Still remember summer 2018. Every morning I would make my favorite breakfast, play Heeriye on loop, and search #zero on twitter.

answered by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Secomd worst album of Salmar starrer after Jai Ho.

Actually in terms of lyrics and singing, they might be worse, but Jai Ho songs were just so insignificant and unmemorable.

answered by Mega Star (222k points)