0 votes
380 views
It's Good But Not Very Good.

I think Ajay Devgn Will Narate the movie.

My Prediction -> 200cr+ (But 2cr FFs is now tough)

.

SOORYAVANSHI ->

""Mumbai Police  Religion dekh Goli nahi chalti Criminal Record dekh Thokk deti hai""

.

SOORYAVANSHI to SINGHAM -> ""Humesa Gaadi Ghuma krr kyu aata hai""

SINGHAM to SOORYAVANSHI -> "tu humesa Helicopter prr latak krr kyu aata hai ""

SIMBA to BOTH -> ""Haa ladd lo kiska bada hai sbse bada...are mera mtlb hai Entry ""

.

Lolzz Love this Scene in the Trailer.
asked in General Queries by Production Designer (13.4k points)
91% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

Fun fact is in an Akshay Kumar starrer movie he is the most undelwhelming thing about the moviie. Disappointing trailer. Singham and Simmba are only good thing. Akshay lacked the presence, dialogue delivery and mannerism.

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0

The thing is if you remove Singham & Simba's character then there will be nothing interesting in Sooryavanshi ...

0

He is looking very slim & old too

0

Akshay is looking like Constable Sooryavanshi.

@Irdwhelp Rohit shetty knows that. Thats why he brought simmba & Singham there.

+1 vote

share it , or private message

answered by Super-star (166k points)
+1 vote

Where did you watched it?? Trailer leak hogya kya??

answered by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
0

Yes trailer was leaked, now deleted.

+1 vote

abhi tak to trailer out nahi hua hai mere bhai....

answered by Production Designer (12.6k points)
0

AVENGERS END GAME Puri Movie rlse se 3 din Phle dekh liya tha bhai ye to bas TRAILER tha

+1 vote

The leaked poster has been posted on one of our **** group lol. It's a good trailer. Another 200 cr easily for Akki. Don't know if it will do 300 cr.

answered by Star (160k points)