+1 vote
130 views

Source Link: Jubilee Kumar: The Life and Times of a Superstar https://www.amazon.in/dp/9388322398/ref=cm_sw_r_cp_apa_i_YwaxEb3NE5DT1
asked in General Queries by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

We mostly talk about Dilip/Dev/Raj troika, but this man was some force back in the day. My grandparents used to tell me he was huge in the 60's. I have seen many of his movies from Mere Mehboob to Dil Ek Mandir but my most favourite is Sangam.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
selected by
0 votes

BOI jublee kumar ko top 5 great star main rakh sakta hai.

answered by Camera Operator (10.2k points)
...