+1 vote
202 views

asked in Box Office Discussions by All Time best! (279k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Couldn't be more happier. 50 day run and still manage to hang on hence no signs of slowing down post its release. Tanhaji kicked off this year with a bang and Ajay Devgn being the first actor give the first Blockbuster of this decade. I feel that Ajay's marketing value will increase but wish to see this success repeat once again with Bhuj: Pride of India if it's well made. Off course Maidaan, Kaithi remake & Golmaal 5. Just hope Ajay & Reliance Entertainment make an announcement for Singham 3.

answered by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

a movie like this in one's filmography is a dream..... i wish this result for every ambitious project.
violence was way too much though

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0 votes

First big blockbuster from Ajay devgan ..congrats

answered by Camera Operator (11.8k points)
0 votes

ajay devgan bhi akshay ki tarah choosy ho gaya hai sahi script per kaam kar raha hai.

answered by Production Designer (12.6k points)
...