+4 votes
198 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/yrf/status/1233629897161084933
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

a 60-40 screens sharing in favor of raadhe.... a huge jolt to salman khan's status....
the only thing that can save salman khan from utter embarrassment ...is ...can't believe what i m about to say.... such a basic thing..in fact the most basic thing for movie making....like its level 1 thing....... is that....movie has to be good. because it is a guarantee that akshay's movie will be good and will be accepted by audience as it has much much bigger appeal than most of his previous movies... and its subject attracts audience in great numbers in masses.
mahn it is an uphill battle for salman khan .....
congratulations to akshay for standing toe to toe against salman khan and having better odds..... and that is a win in its own.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
selected by
0

and imagine if they make bhool bhulliya + agneepath kinda trailer for laxmi bomb..... damn ...then see how things would start to look like such a nail biter of a clash.

+1 vote

Hopefully it is going to a decent movie from PD.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

sooryvanshi would have beaten radhe
but i am sure radhe will beat laxmi bomb

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)