5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

among all the billions of rumors for srk's next....him playing this role...sounds super incredible...... like they changed the whole thing for kaancha cheena in agneepath remake....this one will go ....same path. i hope this is true.

answered by Super-star (166k points)
selected by
+1 vote

answered by Mega Star (224k points)
0

by the way sushasan means good goverance?

+1

Yes bro.

0

@Baadshah Sushasan.. I was wondering why my name is being wrongly typed by you here. I am fed up with my own DGM addressing me as Sushas in multiple freaking e-mails.

0

haha......you must take it as a compliment...he must be happy with your work

0 votes

Lmfao this should be a pic from backstage of an award show most probably.

answered by Star (160k points)
0

Well yeah. Needed a pic to sell the article na.

Much of their pics made public are from award shows only. Or else, it will have someone in the pic other than Deepika.

0 votes

Please no SRK. Dont do this. You have potential left still to play the leading man.

answered by Super-star (170k points)
0

and playing mogambo will end his career as a leading man? seriously?

0

He is 54. Not 34. Not announcing any new movie since 2018, if this comes up by 2021....and considering SRK's recent outings, I am not wrong.

0

if so......saath mein aik aur film announce kr dy as a hero.....so nothing will change

0 votes

Arre koi roko isko. Arre koi kuch bol to isko!

answered by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
...