+2 votes
338 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/aamir_khan/status/1228188445337481216
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Interesting.........

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

More than breaking records I just hope that it's a good film. But I don't know how they are going to adapt it into an Indian version.

answered by Set Designer (2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

a remake started aamirs box office run and this remake will end his career
life has come full circle indeed

answered by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
0

Heyyy you used this line for Salman Khan already. Not fair.

0

well shahrukh is done so dont want the other two khans too improve on their legacy
very selfish reasons

0

Lol..why do you hate the khans so much?

+1

That's what happens when one becomes a Ranbir fan. It sucks out one's intelligence.

0

Amir is amir he is superstar itni jaldi nahi khatm hoga career i am a srk fan but also respect of amir i like all three khans in teeno khan ka start se leke abhi tak maine journey dekhi hai start ka career bad main stardom ka career aur abhi thodasa downfall ka career but ye chalta hai

0 votes

It's an ATG loading. No doubt about it

answered by Super-star (165k points)
...