+2 votes
179 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/ajaydevgn/status/1227848732059693056
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Abhishek is still getting work........wow

+1

Yup.

The Big Bull - produced by Ajay Devgn.
Bob Biswas - produced by Shah Rukh Khan.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Abhishek Bachchan is underestimated but he can act if given a good role. I'm sure he will excel in this one which has negative shades. I don't expect much in terms of Box Office but I hope its a good movie. It's based on Harshad Mehta's life as a stockbroker.

answered by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

looking promising....................

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
0

Let's see.......