All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
160 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/ajaydevgn/status/1227848732059693056
asked ago in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (271k points)
100% Accept Rate
0

Abhishek is still getting work........wow

+1

Yup.

The Big Bull - produced by Ajay Devgn.
Bob Biswas - produced by Shah Rukh Khan.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Abhishek Bachchan is underestimated but he can act if given a good role. I'm sure he will excel in this one which has negative shades. I don't expect much in terms of Box Office but I hope its a good movie. It's based on Harshad Mehta's life as a stockbroker.

answered ago by Unit Manager (33.5k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote

looking promising....................

answered ago by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
0

Let's see.......