+1 vote
179 views

Bollywood Megastar Salman Khan often launches new talents in the industry and they could be from anywhere around the world. The 'Bigg Boss 13' host has set foot with newbie Larissa Bonesi for an exciting project, which is yet to be known.



Larissa Bonesi, a Brazilian model & dancer, started her career with the blockbuster song 'Subah Hone Na de with Akshay Kumar and John Abraham. She also featured in some exceptional music videos with the likes of Tiger Shroff and Sooraj Pancholi. With her charming personality and dainty looks, she did an impressive work in the Tollywood industry in films like, Next Enti and Thikka which got dubbed in Hindi and renamed as Rocket Raja. Her acting career in Bollywood begun with a supporting role in Saif Ali Khan’s 'Go Goa Gone'.

Larissa will be treating her fans with her mesmerizing performance in the Song Surma Surma with Punjabi Munda Guru Randhawa and Desi NRI Jay Sean, which is set to be released soon. She posted a picture with Salman Khan on her social media handles, appreciating his professionalism and work ethics. Can we expect a surprise from Larissa and Bhaijaans?

The caption for the post read, "I had the greatest pleasure and honor to work with the one and only @beingsalmankhan ! There’s so much to learn and admire from his work and his character. I’m feeling blessed! My heart beats Gratitude.. Thank you! #ComingSoon."

Source Link: https://news.abplive.com/entertainment/movies/is-larissa-bonesi-the-new-girl-in-salman-khans-camp-1159018
asked in General Queries by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Would be great if casted for KEKD along with Daisy...

answered by Casting Director (18.2k points)
selected by
0

She already worked with Salman so wondering if it's for Radhe or an ad.

Sooraj Pancholi's girlfriend, obviously Salman will take her under his wings. Let's see what he offers her.

0 votes

finally bhai is in something which i like

answered by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0

What?

0

Lol, ye kya keh gye Jordan ?

0 votes

Mahn......Salman has all the luck with the ladies. What a beauty. That first pic is

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0

Sooraj's gf.

0

Daaaaaamn. What did he do to deserve her ?

0

Dim Dim Light..

You can see Salman's Swag Se Solo hook step originating here in Dim Dim Light.

...