All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
262 views

asked ago in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (271k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Rocketry: The Nambi Effect

answered ago by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
selected ago by
0

And probably the right one too.

+1 vote

answered ago by Unit Manager (39.6k points)
0

Laxmmi Bomb.................

0

Eunuch role? June 2020 then Laxmmi Bomb won't clash with Radhe!

0

I don't know buddy. Bus komal ka post dekha to daal diya. Ab to maine umeed bhi chod di hai ki srk koi movie announce karega. Har din naya rumour aa jata hai.

0

@Suhas: IDK, I just thought that it has to be a big movie with potential for that sort of role that is important but short in length. I don't think SRK will take the risk. But some others have suggested Chhalaang or Nikamma or Khaali Peeli. I just don't see him being in those movies. Let's see.

0 votes

Yeah sab kya hai? That one is atleast 25 years old movie how can they release it now? Srk wont have any movie in 2020 thats a written truth he will have only announcements that too if srk fans r lucky enough

answered ago by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
0

Simple trolling.

Anjaam was re-released back in the day with the new title as Nafrat Ka Anjaam. This was common to release in smaller centers with new title & misleading posters.

...