All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
252 views
asked in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
71% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+2 votes

Tanhaji
Radhe
Suryavanshi
Baaghi 3
Laal Singh Chaddha

answered by Editor (82.7k points)
0 votes

Tanhaji

lsc

brahmastra

Suryavanshi

answered by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
0

You not include Baaghi 3. Bro it's Blockbuster fren....

0

yes, but 200cr se jyada ka collection karna hoga jo easy nahi hai depend karta hai kitna entertaining hai.

0

Trailer dekh kar itna to pakka hai ki 200 Cr jayada hi jayegi. Iska trailer baaghi 2 se jayada acha hai aur agar baaghi 2 ka adjusted aaj ke time 225 Cr se jayada hai. Ye 250 Cr ka matirial hai.

0 votes

We will have 6 blockbusters this year.

Ek to Tanhaji ho gayi.

Baaghi 3, Sooryavanshi and LSC are almost confirmed BBs.

The other 2 will be surprises.

answered by Executive Producer (62.7k points)
0 votes

Tanhaji
Baaghi 3
Sooriyavanshi coz of Rohit
Radhe
Jersey
LSC

answered by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
0 votes

ATBB- Brahmastra
Blockbuster - Baaghi 3 Sooryavanshi ,83

answered by Camera Operator (9.2k points)
0 votes

Tanhaji
SV
Radhe (still hopeful despite PD)
Baaghi3 (this trash will work sadly)

ATBB
LSC

answered by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

these things can't be predicted.

contenders:
baaghi3, sv, 83, prithviraj and lsc.

tanhaji is already a blockbuster while brahmastra is a dark horse.

apart from these 5-6 movies, there might be 1-2 blockbusters (small).

answered by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
0 votes

Lal singh chadda - Atb
Bramhastra - bb
Suryawanshi - superhit
83 - hit
Baghi 3 - hit

answered ago by Costume designer (1.1k points)