–1 vote
309 views
asked in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
66% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+2 votes

Tanhaji
Radhe
Suryavanshi
Baaghi 3
Laal Singh Chaddha

answered by Editor (88k points)
0 votes

Tanhaji

lsc

brahmastra

Suryavanshi

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
0

You not include Baaghi 3. Bro it's Blockbuster fren....

0

yes, but 200cr se jyada ka collection karna hoga jo easy nahi hai depend karta hai kitna entertaining hai.

0

Trailer dekh kar itna to pakka hai ki 200 Cr jayada hi jayegi. Iska trailer baaghi 2 se jayada acha hai aur agar baaghi 2 ka adjusted aaj ke time 225 Cr se jayada hai. Ye 250 Cr ka matirial hai.

0 votes

We will have 6 blockbusters this year.

Ek to Tanhaji ho gayi.

Baaghi 3, Sooryavanshi and LSC are almost confirmed BBs.

The other 2 will be surprises.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0 votes

Tanhaji
Baaghi 3
Sooriyavanshi coz of Rohit
Radhe
Jersey
LSC

answered by Production Accountant (28.1k points)
0 votes

ATBB- Brahmastra
Blockbuster - Baaghi 3 Sooryavanshi ,83

answered by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0 votes

Tanhaji
SV
Radhe (still hopeful despite PD)
Baaghi3 (this trash will work sadly)

ATBB
LSC

answered by Super-star (171k points)
0 votes

these things can't be predicted.

contenders:
baaghi3, sv, 83, prithviraj and lsc.

tanhaji is already a blockbuster while brahmastra is a dark horse.

apart from these 5-6 movies, there might be 1-2 blockbusters (small).

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
0 votes

Lal singh chadda - Atb
Bramhastra - bb
Suryawanshi - superhit
83 - hit
Baghi 3 - hit

answered by Set Designer (2.2k points)