All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
149 views

asked in General Queries by All Time best! (271k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Looks great. Even at this age,Salman can give any youngster a run for his money.

answered by Super-star (161k points)
selected by
+1 vote

answered by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
0 votes

Much better than dabangg3 songs

answered by Casting Director (16.7k points)
0

But Dabangg 3 was never supposed to have even a background score similar to above na. Would go against it's rustic feel.

0 votes

Not gonna lie, Salman ko zabardasti young hone ki koshish karte hue dekh ke dil baith gaya. Song isn't bad.

answered by Executive Producer (62.7k points)
0

Well Salman is being sold at the concept of "Bachelor" & not young. And Pepsi is trying to mask that "age" thing. Otherwise they'll be just ruining their own potential market.

And zabaradasti isn't a concept. Everybody tries to be young. In his defence, since he is unmarried & barred to any other responsibilities which his age men carry, he has that freedom still.