All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
195 views
asked in Upcoming Releases by Costume designer (1.2k points)
17% Accept Rate
0

As of now Saif Ali Khan has already confirmed doing Vikram Vedha. Obviously he will play the cop. Aamir will play Vedha unless any last minute changes.

7 Answers

+1 vote

Hrithik and ranveer..................

answered ago by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
0

Very Interesting Choice....

0 votes

Woaw Man as Vikram.
Retired Businessman as Vedha.

answered by Mega Star (221k points)
0

Also didn't know you were part of the retirement gang.

0 votes

Such a bad movie vikram veda is..It would be better if it isnot made in bollywood..It will be washout for sure

answered ago by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

Aamir as both Vikram and Vedha!.....

answered ago by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
0 votes

Saif and Aamir. If not Aamir then please SRK. He will nail the gangster part very well

answered ago by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

Ab to casting ho chuki hai, but I wish SRK had said yes to the movie. Seeing him in the Raees zone again but in an actually good movie would've been great. Plus having him and Saif together again.

answered ago by Executive Producer (62.4k points)
0 votes

Ajay Devgn as the gangster and Ayushmann Khurrana as the cop.

answered ago by Unit Manager (33.4k points)