0 votes
123 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1226382998217510912
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Om Raut gave a Blockbuster with Tanhaji in his directional debut in a Hindi movie which is rare for directors these days. Why his second film on this youngster? His first film has given him credibility and he should give it to someone else Tiger Shroff, Vicky Kaushal or Ayushman Khurrana. Anyway, this Kartik is not even worth the hype and can't stand him.

answered by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

answered by Mega Star (222k points)
0

It's okay. Srk's next with Raj-DK most likely will be in 3D to make up for this.

0

For one to think that SRK can't do action. The biggest myth in his career.

0

Why would anybody say Srk can't do action after 28 years long career?

+1 vote

Good to see Kartik trying to break out of the rom-com zone and trying action that too with a talented director. All the best to him!

answered by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
+1 vote

Aasman se giray khajoor main atkay

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+1 vote

KA is best suited for romantic comedies. Dont think all this will suit him. He could end up losing his winning streak

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0

Well in a way good for him to break his stereotypic image with action genre.

...