+1 vote
125 views

The Highlight,

asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Vedalam john nah won't suit besides vedalam wasn't that good either just an okayish flick

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
selected by
0

Yup. It was just Oosaravelli with sister angle.

+1 vote

This film is already a big hit in YouTube and is also shown many times on Hindi channels as well. Why are they even remaking this that too with someone like John Abraham lol....!!!!

answered by Star (159k points)
0

Because Bollywood loves to udao it's Paisa.

...