All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
103 views

.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=2706
asked in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (271k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman was a riot playing a double role, reinventing himself as a complete hero and I was pleased to see him starting to team up successfully with David

answered by Editor (82.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Crap movie with crap remake.

answered by Executive Producer (62.4k points)
0

You mean the original too?

Or the first remake which David Dhawan copied scene to scene?