+2 votes
185 views
also which 3 action set pieces/sequences would you show to him on the spot.
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Unit Manager (37.3k points)
90% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Any action movie/scene...where you can hear the sound "Dishooom"...."Dishoom"......
They will be surprised...to know about the invention of this sound energy...which is a trademark /copyright of Indian films only....

answered by Unit Manager (32k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Don2
War
Baahubali
Hand to hand combat scene of Don2.
Aeroplane sequence of War.
War sequence in Baahubali.
Also I will recommend Baby though it has little action but whatever is there is worldclass.

answered by Production Accountant (26.4k points)
0

Baby is one of Akshay's best movies imo. Him and neeraj pandey make a great combo.

0

I will put GN, S26, Welcome and maybe Holiday above it.

+1 vote

Bahubali
War
Don2
TZH/ETT

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

Sholay
Tiger Zinda Hain
War

answered by Editor (84.6k points)