All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
184 views
also which 3 action set pieces/sequences would you show to him on the spot.
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Unit Manager (35.5k points)
91% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Any action movie/scene...where you can hear the sound "Dishooom"...."Dishoom"......
They will be surprised...to know about the invention of this sound energy...which is a trademark /copyright of Indian films only....

answered by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Don2
War
Baahubali
Hand to hand combat scene of Don2.
Aeroplane sequence of War.
War sequence in Baahubali.
Also I will recommend Baby though it has little action but whatever is there is worldclass.

answered by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
0

Baby is one of Akshay's best movies imo. Him and neeraj pandey make a great combo.

0

I will put GN, S26, Welcome and maybe Holiday above it.

+1 vote

Bahubali
War
Don2
TZH/ETT

answered by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

Sholay
Tiger Zinda Hain
War

answered by Editor (82.6k points)