+2 votes
116 views
MUMBAI: TRA’s most desired personalities list has ranked Amitabh Bachchan as India’s most desired personality 2020. Salman Khan is ranked second followed by Akshay Kumar at third position among the top 25 desired personalities listed in the report. Indian National Cricket team captain, Virat Kohli, is ranked fourth in the list to become the most desired cricketer this year.
Source Link: https://www.indiantelevision.com/mam/marketing/mam/tra-ranks-amitabh-bachchan-as-india-s-most-desired-personality-2020-200206
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Camera Operator (10k points)
32% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Big B still going strong that too in this age. True Megastar!!!!!!!

answered by Star (159k points)
+1 vote

Megastar for a reason......................

answered by Unit Manager (35.3k points)