All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
237 views
Now DEC-JAN are Crowded.

.

4th Dec : Brahmastra

11th Dec : Maidaan

18th Dec or 25th Dec : LSC

1th Jan : MrLele

8th Jan : EkVillain2 vs RRR

.
asked in General Queries by Production Designer (12.4k points)
93% Accept Rate
0

So Sankranthi release for RRR after looking at the business Tanhaji, Sarileru Neekevvaru, Darbar & Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo generated this Sankranthi.

Now wondering what stand will the two other biggies slated for Sankranthi release take - Pawan Kalyan's 27th film & Mahesh Babu's 27th film. Then there's Rajinikanth's 169th film too slated for release during Sankranthi/Pongal.

Great. The wait for RRR gets more frustrating & they announce it a week before Mahesh Babu's film. Considering I had to pay 500rs to watch Sarileru Neekevvaru at a single screen and 300rs to watch Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo at a multiplex [both fdfs respectively] this Sankranthi, guess no way I get to safeguard my hard earned money next Sankranthi.

Seh lenge aur kya,

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Damn man Rajamouli is too slow Baahubali 2 came out in 2017 now that makes it 4 years anyways hopefully atleast they will now won't move

answered by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected ago by
+2 votes

RRR isn't bahubaali..won't be hit in hindi language..everyone overestimating it

answered by Casting Director (16.8k points)
0

He is RAJAMOULI who has not given a SINGLE FLOP in his career.
Haa RRR to BAHUBALI nahi hai prr iska mtlb ye nahi kii FLOP ho jaye.

0

I am talking about hindi market..South mai chalega sirf

+2

There is a reason why Rajamouli has cast Ajay Devgn in the extended cameo and Alia Bhatt as one of the heroine.

+1 vote

Till now nothing excited me about this flick. Will have to wait till 1st look posters.

answered by Assistant Director (58.3k points)
+1 vote

Now it is clear that RRR wont release on jan8th too..
It will release in april like baahubali released..
These updates r just to satisfy their fans nd create more buzz as mahesh nd pawan movie r already scheduled to release on sankranti

answered by Location Manager (6.7k points)