+2 votes
342 views

Source Link: https://www.news18.com/news/movies/tiger-shroff-flexes-muscles-against-a-tank-in-baaghi-3-first-look-poster-2484305.html
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Baaghi3 - up against a nation

Baaghi4 - up against the world

Baaghi5 - up against the aliens of another planet

Baaghi6 - up against inter planet villain from andromeda galaxy

Baaghi7 - up against the creatures of black hole

Baaghi8 - up against another universe alltogether

answered by Mega Star (222k points)
selected by
0

0

Hahaha taken from meme on FB.

0

@Sanal which meme?

0

Lol......

+1 vote

Wow so after they somehow remade Kshanam into Baaghi 2 now thadaka into this just simply wow

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
0 votes

The opening of baaghi3 will prove that opening of War was due to Tiger..30+ confirmed on nonholiday...

answered by Casting Director (16.9k points)
0

Haven't seen a more fake fan than Santosh.

0

Kaise fake fan? I don't care about any bollywood actor apart from Salman..For Salman starrer too I have stopped caring about collection..I just watch his films whoever the starcast.I welcome daisy, Sohail, Arbaaz, Ayush even whoever be the director be ot remo or sohail or prabhu deva..Just every year 2-3 film kare Salman.

0

Haha... If soty2 had opened to 20-25crs,then i would have agreed 50% war opening credit goes to tiger..
But it fell short few lakhs infront of a movie like s30...

0

Hrithikan, he is a Ranbir Kapoor fan. Logic ends there itself.

0 votes

It's 2nd 200 Cr Nett grosser this year and first for tiger in a solo hero film.

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
0 votes

Up against a nation? There you go. 250cr and beyond. Confirmed.

answered by Super-star (165k points)