All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
230 views
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
91% Accept Rate
0

Kick 2 isn't officially announced! Sajid only said by Dec 2021 film will go on floors.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Mughlo ka Game of Thrones lol jokes apart i don't think Kick 2 will cpme on xmas 2021 but lets see

answered by Assistant Director (51.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Just to grab eyeballs lol. Takht won't clash with a film like Kick 2. It's another Kalank on the making.

answered by Star (159k points)
0

kick 2 won't come on xmas 2021.

0

Yes I too think so.

0 votes

End of Dharma productions. Plus the current trend in India is such no one would want to see Mughal rulers being glorified.

answered by Super-star (161k points)
0

agree with the last line.

–1 vote

Kick 2 isn't coming. Salman's second movie of 2012 will be Kabhi Dusshehra Kabhi Christmas.

And whatever movie Salman brings and Takht both doesn't matter, as the big daddy will arrive on Christmas 2021.

The Mighty Avatar 2.

answered by Mega Star (221k points)
0

avatar 2 isn't a big brand in asian markets.

0

It was a blockbuster in India despite 3 Idiots, what are you talking about?

0

oh really? didn't know that. but alot has changed since then. lets see whether cameron can still surprise the world or not.

...