All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
129 views

Source Link: https://www.pinkvilla.com/entertainment/news/maidaan-ajay-devgn-starrers-first-look-posters-impress-netizens-fans-call-it-blockbuster-503821
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (270k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Ajay Devgn''s script selection is good no doubt and it's the Ajay that I'm getting from the 00s. Maidaan has a good director and can score well in single screens or multiplexes amongst the youths due to its genre. If this movie is well made then Ajay could become a 3x National Award Winner for an outstanding performance or if not then will be Tanhaji.

answered by Unit Manager (33.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

This looks good. Ajay has been on a roll and selecting really good movies of late.

answered by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

Ajay is striking gold since Golmaal again and this one looks no different.
But what's the use of regional version for such a small movie.

answered by Assistant Director (54k points)
0 votes

This will just be another gold,just edge pasting 100cr with good wom.

answered by Location Manager (6.6k points)
...