+1 vote
229 views

Source Link: https://www.news18.com/news/movies/akshay-kumar-signs-aanand-l-rais-atrangi-re-to-share-screen-space-with-sara-ali-khan-and-dhanush-2478935.html
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

the way akshay ended 2000s .... exactly the same way he ended 2010s ....
and the way he began 2010s.... exactly the same way he is beginning 2020s

answered by Super-star (166k points)
selected by
0 votes

Let's see what ALR comes up with after the disastrous Zero. The movie that made me question his credentials as a person in the film industry. Akki ne sign ki hai to kuch to hoga.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0 votes

This time Anand will make a movie in his own zone minus the never seen before VFX.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0 votes

Lol this Akki keeps on signing one film after the other. And now two big films releasing a month apart. Cast looks good but I hope he's not opposite Sara.

answered by Star (160k points)
0 votes

Anand L Rai is back to making something he is really good at - Love Stories. In directors ko khujli kyu kaatti kuch alag karne ki when they work with SRK. As far as Akki's role is concerned, it would an extended special appearance on the lines of his OMG role.

answered by Director (136k points)
0

Khujli directors ko hai ya SRK ko? Why are all these directors only messing up with him?

0 votes

Ranjhana 1st half was excellent and the 2nd half was going nowhere like zero but the 1st half saved it big time.
If this movie is anything closer to ranjhana it can spring huge surprise, ranjhana with no face value managed 73lacs ffs in 2013.

answered by Assistant Director (56.3k points)
...