+1 vote
164 views
Salman Khan’s next film Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai is all set to release on Eid 2020. As usual Salman Khan makes his Eid releases a larger-than-life affair and makes sure his fans get a good entertainer. This time as he teams up with Prabhudheva again, he has some big plans for the action sequences.
 
Salman Khan
 

According to reports, the makers of Radhe are planning to spend a whopping Rs 7.50 crore on the climax of the film. The climax will involve VFX that was seen in the Baahubali series. The scene will last for 20 minutes and will have Salman Khan and Randeep Hooda in a duel. A close source from the film revealed, “Shooting in chroma key is an expensive process that only big-ticket filmmakers can afford. Baahubali and its sequel were two of the recent films that employed the technology. While the process of shooting a video on a blue or green background hardly burns a hole in the pocket, the lighting required for chroma is expensive. Then comes the VFX part, where the background is removed digitally and replaced with the background of one's choice. The high-octane action piece was filmed in a studio. Now, the VFX team is at work lending it the necessary background. Moreover, the 20-minute sequence, visualised by director Prabhudeva is VFX-laden as the two actors battle it out in a combat scene.”

Looks like Salman Khan is going to go all out for this one. In Radhe he will be seen opposite Disha Patani, who sizzled the screen in the song Slow Motion in Salman's Bharat.

 

Salman Khan
Source Link: https://www.filmfare.com/news/bollywood/shooting-salman-khans-radhe-your-most-wanted-bhais-climax-to-cost-a-bomb-38816.html
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I dont expect much from PD after D3. It had pathetic production values with a decent story.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
selected by
0 votes

lol... thats not bomb .... this is 3-5 day budget of ajay devgan's production
we all know what raadhe will be in terms of quality and production values .... ab ullu bananay k din gaye...

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

Jo vi karo atleast Race3 jitna visual dedo..Bhojpuri look mat karana

answered by Casting Director (17.4k points)
0

0 votes

shocking that salman is still doing radhe...
reason why i am saying this is prabhu deva...

answered by Location Manager (6.8k points)
0 votes

Oh really.....
This bomb might explode over the movie itself when it releases

answered by Production Accountant (26.6k points)