+1 vote
249 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/bhansali_produc/status/1217287030964617216
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (281k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It's not a period drama movie but if SLB can pull off this drama and get audiences talking then this would help the word of mouth at the Box Office. I'm guessing the gangster role is a surprise.

answered by Unit Manager (36.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

miscast. pc would have nailed this role. compensation.

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
0 votes

The posters look good. Hope it's another feather in Alia's cap.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
0 votes

Most slb movies are boring..I hope this turns out to be a good entertainer..Also how did he manage a script so soon as his film with Salman got shelved a few months ago

answered by Art Director (3k points)
0 votes

Another overrated SLB gloss turd loading.

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Could be. Mostly it is all style and zero substance.

+1

What style? Nakli sets lagake aur nakli gehno pe sone ki polish karwake filme shoot karta hai aur log pagal ho jate hain aisi filmo ke peeche

0

Lol, Almost every movie of his is mounted on a huge scale. He knows how to show opulence. In fact that is his best (only) talent. I will give him credit for that. He made a something out of a clown like Ranveer Singh.

0

''Nakli sets lagake aur nakli gehno pe sone ki polish karwake filme shoot karta hai'' ....addition WITH POOR VFX WORK ALSO

...