Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 137 points
  2. Intense - 130 points
  3. Vivek Rai - 108 points
  4. Santosh - 77 points
  5. nitesh singh - 76 points
  6. Ajay - 67 points
  7. Nikeel - 57 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 56 points
  9. Sandeep - 55 points
  10. Lambodar - 51 points
  11. romelow8 - 46 points
  12. mr.hola - 45 points
  13. shah - 43 points
  14. Roman - 42 points
  15. Invincible - 41 points
  16. SSk - 40 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  18. Grand Nova - 34 points
  19. Irdwhelp - 30 points
  20. Seinfeld - 28 points
  21. Baadshah - 28 points
  22. Sanal - 25 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 25 points
  24. Rahul - 24 points
  25. Kakarot - 22 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
250 views

“With the type of polarization and degeneration, the requirement of the hour can be messages of stability and peace. Cinema has become a true stage of secularism in the nation; Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali may take the cinematic adventure back into the times of movies including Yash Chopra’s Dharmputra and Dhool Ka Phool.  It addresses the dilemma of Hindu-Muslim amity,” Bollywood Hungama offered an informed source as discussing.

Also, what greater than simply taking inspiration from a person’s own household to portray everyday life on large screens that the manufacturers of this movie appear to possess abide by also. The storyline appears to have been hunted from the celebrity’s family.

Source Link: https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/news/bollywood/exclusive-salman-khan-starrer-kabhi-eid-kabhi-diwali-plot-revealed/
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (268k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

And they have chosen Farhad to address such an important issue. Didn't expected this from atleast Sajid Nadiadwala.

0

Well Farhad needs to come out of his zone though. Considering he just gave a bigger grosser for the production house, obvious he is preferred.

8 Answers

+2 votes

Good Initiative by SKF ..
If not off screen he is showing spine to raise a voice against fascists atleast on screen ...

by Cinematographer (90.5k points)
+1 vote

So Salman has decided to end his career ok atleast he will go away with a bang with a message of secularism

by Assistant Director (50.7k points)
0

That is the point. Unity is not what audiences want to see.

+1 vote

If the movie is based on the issue,then salute to the man whatever the box office result comes

by Editor (82.1k points)
+1 vote

I'd watch it.... Salman has always been the one to embed good social messages in his movies

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
0 votes

Well, that doesn't work in today's times does it? Movies showcasing one particular religion overpowering the other is working. OTT nationalism is the order of the day.

by Star (158k points)
+2

If the movie is based on this ideology then I say bring it on. Box office doesn't matter much when you are out to make a statement. Not giving up on the ideology that matters over anything.

0

+1000000000000000000000000000

0 votes

First to say... Blockbuster it is.....

by Executive Producer (66.6k points)
0

Love doesn't sell hate does no way it will be blockbuster

0

I'm hopeful bro ..anyways long way to hop.. Let's see

0 votes

this picture above..... shrieks those subramaniam songs..... salman khan was three different people in three different decades.

by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

This movie is a blockbuster.....

by Assistant Director (59.5k points)
...